Junk removal prices by load size

You pay for the space your items take up in our 10-yard truck. Pick a load size or tap your items, and we confirm the final price before we load anything.

Load size

$200

Estimate with labor and dump fees included. Stairs, mattresses and fridges add a set fee. We confirm the final price before we load anything.

One bulky item, like a couch, a recliner or a washer

$349

Estimate with labor and dump fees included. Stairs, mattresses and fridges add a set fee. We confirm the final price before we load anything.

A small bedroom set or a packed storage closet

$499

Estimate with labor and dump fees included. Stairs, mattresses and fridges add a set fee. We confirm the final price before we load anything.

A one-car garage or a full basement corner

$649

Estimate with labor and dump fees included. Stairs, mattresses and fridges add a set fee. We confirm the final price before we load anything.

A large basement or most of a two-car garage

$799

Estimate with labor and dump fees included. Stairs, mattresses and fridges add a set fee. We confirm the final price before we load anything.

A small house cleanout or a room of renovation debris

Or tap what you have

We pick the load size that fits.

Send photos and we'll tell you which load size fits.

Prices by load size

Every price is an estimate for the space your items take in our 10-yard truck, with labor and dump fees included. We confirm it with you before we load.

Load sizeAbout this muchEstimate
Single itemOne bulky item, like a couch, a recliner or a washer$200
1/4 truckAbout 2.5 cubic yardsA small bedroom set or a packed storage closet$349
1/2 truckAbout 5 cubic yardsA one-car garage or a full basement corner$499
3/4 truckAbout 7.5 cubic yardsA large basement or most of a two-car garage$649
Full truckThe whole 10-yard truckA small house cleanout or a room of renovation debris$799

Every price includes

  • Labor: our crew loads everything, from any room, floor or yard
  • Hauling and dump fees at the transfer station
  • A sweep-up of the area we cleared
  • The price confirmed with you before we load anything

What can change the price

A few things add a set fee on top of the load price. We tell you the total before we start.

  • Stairs: $50
  • Mattress or box spring: $85 each
  • Fridge or AC unit (refrigerant): $85
  • Heavy items like a piano, hot tub or safe: priced on site by our manager

No fees for TVs, and no fees for a long carry from the back of the house.

How you can pay

  • Cash
  • Venmo
  • Zelle
  • Check

We don't take cards.

How our pricing works

The price is based on how much of our 10-yard truck your items fill, from $200 for a single item to $799 for a full load. Labor, loading and dump fees are included. Stairs, mattresses and refrigerant appliances add a set fee, and we name it before we start.

How to get an exact price

Send a few photos with your quote request or call us. We confirm the load size and the price with you, and you decide before anything goes on the truck.

Pricing questions

How much does junk removal cost?

Prices run from $200 for a single item to $799 for a full load in our 10-yard truck. You pay for the space your items take up, with labor and dump fees included. The Load Builder shows each size, and we confirm the final price with you before we load anything.

Is there an extra charge for stairs or special items?

A few things add a set fee. Stairs add $50, each mattress or box spring is $85, and a fridge or AC unit is $85 for the refrigerant. Heavy items like a piano, hot tub or safe are priced on site by our manager. There's no fee for TVs or for a long carry.

Can you take just one item?

Yes. A single couch, recliner, mattress or fridge is a normal job for us, and one item costs $200. A mattress or a fridge adds its set fee on top. Choose the single-item size in the Load Builder or call us with a photo, and we confirm the price before loading.

How can I pay for junk removal?

You can pay with cash, Venmo, Zelle or a check. We don't take cards, so have one of those ready for the crew. The amount is the price we confirmed with you before loading, with labor and dump fees already included, plus any set fee we named.

What's included in the junk removal price?

The price covers the crew, the labor of loading from anywhere on the property, the 10-yard truck and the dump fees at the transfer station. We also sweep the spot where the items sat. Stairs, mattresses and refrigerant appliances carry a set fee that we name before loading.

Get a price for your load

(781) 390-0452

Call us or send photos, and we'll confirm the load size and the price.

Get a quote

Up to 5 photos, 10 MB each. or drop them here

Prefer to talk? Call (781) 390-0452